Chauffeured transfers in Legazpi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Legazpi with the fare shown first
Legazpi arranges pre-booked transfers in Legazpi (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Legazpi, each with its page
- Farm Platefrom PHP 305.0011 min
- Daraga Doctors Hospitalfrom PHP 372.0016 min
- The Oriental Legazpifrom PHP 387.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Legazpi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Legazpi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Legazpi
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Bicol International Airport → Farm Plate
Prices by route
Guide prices in Legazpi, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bicol International Airport → Farm Plate5.6 km · 11 minPHP 305.00from
- Bicol International Airport → Daraga Doctors Hospital8.2 km · 16 minPHP 372.00from
- Bicol International Airport → The Oriental Legazpi8.8 km · 17 minPHP 387.00from
- Bicol International Airport → St. Gregory the Great Cathedral (Catedral de San Gregorio Magno)8.9 km · 17 minPHP 389.00from
- Bicol International Airport → Peñaranda Park9.2 km · 18 minPHP 398.00from
- Bicol International Airport → Daraga9.1 km · 20 minPHP 402.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bicol International Airport → Farm Plate | 5.6 km | 11 min | PHP 305.00 | See details |
| Bicol International Airport → Daraga Doctors Hospital | 8.2 km | 16 min | PHP 372.00 | See details |
| Bicol International Airport → The Oriental Legazpi | 8.8 km | 17 min | PHP 387.00 | See details |
| Bicol International Airport → St. Gregory the Great Cathedral (Catedral de San Gregorio Magno) | 8.9 km | 17 min | PHP 389.00 | See details |
| Bicol International Airport → Peñaranda Park | 9.2 km | 18 min | PHP 398.00 | See details |
| Bicol International Airport → Daraga | 9.1 km | 20 min | PHP 402.00 | See details |
Within Legazpi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Legazpi, at the same fixed price.
- Bagtang → UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS - LEGAZPI HOSPITAL2.1 km · 6 minPHP 150.00from
- Bagtang → ACE Medical Center Legazpi2.1 km · 5 minPHP 150.00from
- Bagtang → Albay Park & Wildlife1.6 km · 5 minPHP 150.00from
- Bagtang → Your Brother House Tribal Village3.2 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Bagtang → Washington Drive2.4 km · 7 minPHP 150.00from
- Bagtang → Bicol Regional Hospital and Medical Center0.5 km · 3 minPHP 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bagtang → UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS - LEGAZPI HOSPITAL | 2.1 km | 6 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Bagtang → ACE Medical Center Legazpi | 2.1 km | 5 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Bagtang → Albay Park & Wildlife | 1.6 km | 5 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Bagtang → Your Brother House Tribal Village | 3.2 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Bagtang → Washington Drive | 2.4 km | 7 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Bagtang → Bicol Regional Hospital and Medical Center | 0.5 km | 3 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Legazpi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bicol International Airport
from PHP 305.00Airport
BIA Rd, Daraga, 4501 Albay
See prices and book →Bagtang
from PHP 150.00Station
Daraga, Albay, Philippines
See prices and book →Capantawan
from PHP 171.00Station
Legazpi Port District, Legazpi City, Albay, Philippines
See prices and book →Daraga
from PHP 150.00Station
Daraga, Albay
See prices and book →Legazpi
from PHP 179.00Station
Peñaranda St, Legazpi Port District, Legazpi City, Albay
See prices and book →Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
from PHP 160.00Station
Legazpi Port District, Legazpi City, Albay
See prices and book →Washington Drive
from PHP 150.00Station
Legazpi City, Albay, Philippines
See prices and book →ACE Medical Center Legazpi
from PHP 150.00Hospital
5P5M+HHW, Legazpi City, Albay
See prices and book →Bicol Regional Hospital and Medical Center
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Daraga, Albay
See prices and book →BRHMC Regional Heart Center
from PHP 150.00Hospital
4PWF+QJ8, Legazpi City, Albay
See prices and book →Daraga Doctors Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Legaspi, DARAGA, Daraga, 4500 Albay
See prices and book →Estevez Memorial Hospital, Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
4PQR+67P, Don Juan S. Estevez Street, Guevarra Subdivision, Legazpi City, 4500 Albay
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Legazpi?
In Legazpi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Legazpi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Legazpi?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Legazpi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Legazpi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Legazpi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car